Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum  

Go Back   Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum > Discussion > Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces

Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces Please use this forum to discuss the German Luftwaffe and the Air Forces of its Allies.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 26th March 2010, 10:20
ouidjat's Avatar
ouidjat ouidjat is offline
Alter Hase
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Shanghai, China
Posts: 3,468
ouidjat is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

...32 28 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F X X BF109G-14 431521 Sw11 100 x Reuther siegfried oge f...

For this pilot another line, same day, Schwarze 11 too, gives WNr.461521.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 26th March 2010, 10:48
ouidjat's Avatar
ouidjat ouidjat is offline
Alter Hase
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Shanghai, China
Posts: 3,468
ouidjat is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

... 37 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F X X BF109G-14 464100 Ge6 100 x Deskau martin ge f...
other line for the same accident, same plane etC. he is given as Uffz.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 28th March 2010, 14:01
Aaron Hiesberger Aaron Hiesberger is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Aaron Hiesberger is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Quote:
Originally Posted by RT View Post
750 losses at first the figure seems me so high, but from 20 to 31. January I founded quite 700 losses just for the fighter units , included the italians nd the hungarians, so respecting the named units I found, I add the losses for the EJG 1, because they were on stage at that time norm IV. nd/or the so-called Einsatz Gr. participate to the debate, but difficult to sort them , add also some of the JG1 Königsberg is still in the East no ??
+ II.JG11 /Oderbrücken+ JG300... Why not to speak to JG77 ??
That is making 420 Losses not sorted..


26 1 45 LF6 14 EJG1 F X Kabinenaufwurf rauchfahne weggescheert,, BF109G-6 166151 Rotbr26 99 x Hoppe kurt ofw f
26 1 45 LF6 14 EJG1 F Wirsitz NW F FL volltreffer BF109G-14 464488 Rotbr44 99 x x Bosch hans hptm f sta,ka, HW5 655
26 1 45 LF6 14 EJG1 F Wirsitz NW F FL Mbrand BF109G-14 464848 Rotbr28 99 x Kuckick gerhard ge f
26 1 45 LF6 16 EJG1 F Märkisch Friedland FP Ger,b,S abgest,Ju52 BF ü,schl, FW190A-8 173919 Bl1 60
26 1 45 LF6 16 EJG1 F Stargard BA F FW190A-8 732302 Bl30 30
20 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 733756 75 Best, Datum
21 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-4 5546 20 Best, Datum
21 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 176006 70 Best, Datum
21 1 45 IV EJG1 X X BF109G-14 464479 15 Best, Datum Wn 464439 HW5 651
21 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-6 531092 50 Best, Datum
21 1 45 IV EJG1 X X BF109G-6 782303 80 Best, Datum
25 1 45 IV EJG1 X Aussenlandung /Notlandung BF109G 163826 Abgegeben an Werkstatt 70/III
25 1 45 IV EJG1 X Aussenlandung /Notlandung BF109G 165123 Abgegeben an Werkstatt 70/III
25 1 45 IV EJG1 X Aussenlandung /Notlandung BF109G 441486 Abgegeben an Werkstatt 70/III
25 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 733752 Heraus Best, Datum 25,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X BF109G-6 464639 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 730286 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 732242 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 733985 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 737349 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 738210 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 738312 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X BF109G-6 782136 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
27 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 960278 Heraus Best, Datum 27,jan,
28 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-6 470613 Heraus Best, Datum 28,jan,
28 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 960234 Heraus Best, Datum 28,jan,
30 1 45 IV EJG1 X X FW190A-8 680759 Heraus Best, Datum 30,jan,
34 22 1 45 LF6 Ein,st Erg,JG1 F /Welun raum/ X BF109G-6 163547 5 100 X Kleins kurt fhr f
47 27 1 45 LF6 Ein,st Erg,JG1 F X X BF109G-6 18718 We6 100 X Hölzle karl fw f
48 27 1 45 LF6 Ein,st Erg,JG1 F Schönfeld b N FFL BF109G-6 20662 ER
49 27 1 45 LF6 Ein,st Erg,JG1 F Körnitz b BA MSTO BF109G-14 464602 10 ER
64 30 1 45 LF6 Ein,st Erg,JG1 F /Wohlau raum/ X BF109G-6 44057 Gr29 100 x Slapinka lothar fw f
23 29 1 45 LF Reich I Erg,JG1 F Pritzerbe b BR sch,wet, BF109G-14 464348 30
22 29 1 45 LF Reich I Erg,JG1 F Döbern N TM FW190A-8 738252 30
21 30 1 45 LF Reich I Erg,JG1 F Perleberg FP Z boden BF109G-6 463221 12
15 20 1 45 LF10 IV Erg,JG1 H Oberroth A MSTO ME262A-1 110735 100 x Schabinski georg fhr f
42 20 1 45 LF10 II Erg,JG1 H Gatow A BF FW190A-8 173805 90 x Götz heinrich oge f
37 21 1 45 VII LF10 II Erg,JG1 H Berlin-schönwalde FP Ger,v,S fw190 erfasst x Kessebohm heinz uf f
38 22 1 45 LF10 I Erg,JG1 H Delitzsch FP BF Land, FW190A-8 737383 30
32 24 1 45 VII LF10 I Erg,JG1 H Garze/blockede west, A AS FW190A-8 732231 100 x Gnasmüller alfred fhr f
1 24 1 45 VII LF10 IV Erg,JG1 F Elbing Nicht ZGK Bäsler kurt flg f Überführ,
36 26 1 45 VII LF10 IV Erg,JG1 H Prossnitz FP Ger,v,L fw190 erfasst x Kalfa erich uf f
16 27 1 45 LF10 IV Erg,JG1 H Johannisthal FP BF Land, FW190 737349 10
26 29 1 45 LF10 IV Erg,JG1 H Pritzwalk b BA TM BF109G-14 464260 10
50 29 1 45 VII LF10 I Erg,JG1 F Lägerdorf west, A LFK BF109G-14 464493 100 x Balasus waldemar oblt f
56 26 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F X X BF109G-6 166151 Br26 100 x Hoppe kurt ofw f
53 26 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Märk,friedland FP Üschlag S FW190A-8 173919 60
54 26 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Wirsitz nordw Schneidemühl 20 km O, A FFL Volltreffer AS beobachtet BF109G-14 464488 Br44 100 x x Bosch hans hptm 53535/4-f,sta,ka-270615-Steinau Schlüchter,, NVM
55 26 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Wirsitz nordw A FFL BF109G-14 464848 Br28 100 x Kukick gerhard ge f
52 26 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Stargard BA F FW190A-8 732302 30
35 27 1 45 VII LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Steinau ostw, F FL FW190A-8 120294 100 X Kleckel gerhard oblt f
78 27 1 45 VII LF6 Eins,gr, Erg,JG1 F Filehne b A FFL BF109G-6 462909 90 X Oehm egon fhr f
36 28 1 45 VII LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Breslau nördl, F FL FW190A-5 680180 100 x Schenk heinrich fw f
87 30 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr Erg,JG1 F Wohlau/wehlau raum BA MSTO BF109G-6 410289 100 x Kamp konrad ge f
20 1 45 1 JG1 Intersburg raum X FW190A-9 980203 We3 100 x Strich friedrich hptm f-sta,führ,
20 1 45 3 JG1 Intersburg raum X FW190A-9 960723 Ge6 100
23 1 45 3 JG1 Dantzig H S FW190A-9 980218 Ge3 100 x Hostermann werner ofhr f
20 1 45 7 JG1 Intersburg raum X FW190A-9 960033 Ge4 100
28 1 45 8 JG1 Königsberg raum LFK FW190A-8 739240 Bl4+- 100 x Jäger emil fhr f
23 1 45 11 JG1 Riesa-canitz S BF109G-14AS 785924 100 x Bornholdt werner uf f
22 27 1 45 LF10 IV/Erg JG1 F X FW190A-4 147059 100 X Wicha karl uf f
23 30 1 45 LF10 IV/Erg JG1 H A FW190A-8 680759 100 x Riedl herbert ge f
87 30 1 45 LF6 Eins,gr JG1 F Wohlau raum BA MSTO BF109G-6 410289 100 x Kamp conrad ge f
104 29 1 45 LF6 Eins,st JG1 F /Wohlau-malsch raum/ X BF109G-6 441865 100 x Hiesberger johann ofw f
18 27 1 45 LF10 I/Erg JG1 H X BF109G-6 410398 x Müller erich uf f
64 25 1 45 VII LF6 1 I JG11 F Posen SO X FW190A-8 738257 We10 100 x x Scharrer august ofhr 68455/723-f ger, T erklärt-240522-Roth Nürnberg Listes JG-NVM
25 1 45 1 JG11 F FW190A-8 738257 We10 100 x Scharrer august of
25 1 45 2 JG11 Bebra b. X FW190A-8/y 960222 Sw7 80 x-sw Werner paul uf 58114/14-f hat überlebt den Krieg-230318-Cegled Ungarn NVM
30 1 45 3 JG11 X N F FL bei Front Line FW190A- 100 Hondt erich oblt
23 1 45 5 JG11 Tornow Gut Blindefalde Krs Landsberg/Warthe BA BM BF109G-14/ASMy 784180 We1 80
23 1 45 5 JG11 Golzow-Oderbrück Bahn Südlich Strasse sud BR BM VD BF109G-14/ASMy 785198 We11 70 LF6
23 1 45 6 JG11 H Zellhausen FP BA MSTO VD BF109K-4/Dy 331361 Sw9 10 Überf,flug LF6
40 29 1 45 LF6 7 II JG11 F Bofenburg b, Vietz an der Ostbahn b. BR LFK BF109K-4 330366 Ge5 60 x-sw Streifschuß Wiener fritz uf 262595/1-f hat den Krieg überlebt-240725-Adlig Briesen Konitz Liste JG-NVM
29 1 45 7 JG11 BF109K-4 330366 Ge5 60 Wiener fritz uf
30 1 45 7 JG11 Neuwilkersdorf O de Küstrin BR LFK BF109G-14/ASMy 785123 Ge7 10
23 1 45 8 JG11 Burg Magdeburg b. BA MSTO VD BF109G-14/ASMy 785747 Bl9 5 Überf,flug LF6
24 1 45 8 JG11 H Neustromickel und Grätz Zwischen A LFK BF109K-4/Dy 331509 Bl7 99 FSA LF6
36 23 1 45 LF6 II JG11 H Zellhausen fp BA MSTO BF109G-14 331361 10 ER
35 23 1 45 LF6 II JG11 H Zellhausen fp BA BF BF109G-10 491469 60 x Gruben günter uf f
37 23 1 45 LF6 II JG11 H Oderbrück b BR BM BF109G-14 785198 70
38 23 1 45 LF6 II JG11 H Burg/magdeburg BA MSTO BF109G-14 785747 10
63 23 1 45 VII LF6 I JG11 H X FW190A-8 960222 80 x Werner paul uf f GVM
111 23 1 45 LF6 I JG11 H TM FW190A-8 960545 15
113 24 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F F n,feindb, FW190A-8 737424 10
115 24 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F F FW190A-8 737959 100 F,unverl,
112 24 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F TM FW190A-8 960537 15
114 24 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F F n,feindb, FW190A-8 961122 15
116 25 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F BF FW190A-8 750158 40
37 25 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F Frankfurt/oder BA BM FW190A-8 961121 15
39 26 1 45 LF6 II JG11 F Grätz b A F BF109K-4 331509 100 F,unverl,
103 26 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F Olmütz b BA BM BF109G-10 490250 15
40 27 1 45 LF6 I JG11 H Biblis FP MSTO FW190A-8 173898 100
117 28 1 45 LF6 I JG11 F BF FW190A-8 350261 40
34 30 1 45 LF6 ST JG11 F Heinersdorf BA BM FW190A-8 737948 Sw3 10 ER
41 30 1 45 LF6 II JG11 F Neuwilkersdorf/küstrin BR F BF109G-14 785123 10
31 1 45 LF6 II JG11 H Tornow Gut blidefeld Südlich Krs Landsberg/Warthe BR BM BF109G-14/ASMY 784180 We1 80 überf,flug
23 1 45 II JG11 Zellhausen FP BA BF VD BF109G-10/Dy 491469 <Sw1 60 x-le Gruben günter uf f Überf,flug LF6
23 1 45 I JG11 X TM FW190A-8 960545 15
24 1 45 I JG11 X A F FW190A-8 737424 10
24 1 45 I JG11 X A F FW190A-8 737959 100
24 1 45 I JG11 X TM FW190A-8 960537 15
24 1 45 I JG11 X A F FW190A-8 961122 15
25 1 45 I JG11 X BF FW190A-8 750158 40
25 1 45 I JG11 Frankfurt/Oder BA BM FW190A-8 961121 15
27 1 45 I JG11 Biblis FP A MSTO VD FW190A-8 173898 100
28 1 45 I JG11 X BF FW190A-8 350261 40
28 1 45 1 I JG3 Pyritz FP BA BM LFK BF109G-14 780742 We20 10
23 1 45 LF6 2 JG3 H Burg b, Magdeburg BR MSCH BF109G-10 490711 Sw1 25 überf,fl,
31 1 45 2 I JG3 F Arnswalde 3 km SO BA LFK BF109G-14AS 786435 Sw8
31 1 45 4 JG3 F Soldin/Berlinchen X BF109G-14 780676 Gr2 100 x Beer/Bär/Beer wolfgang uf 68417/646-f-110224-Boberrohrsdorf NVM
27 1 45 9 JG3 Wutzig b, Märkisch Friedland 6km O A F FL BF109K-4 332366 Bl11/We11 100 x FSA
27 1 45 9 JG3 Gabbert FP Gerast m, vollgas i,Wald b, anlassen verklemmt BF109K-4 332560 Bl16/We16 99/8
30 1 45 9 JG3 Landsberg 3km W BA Erd.Lesch. gesprengt BF109G-14 462811 We5 99
26 1 45 10 JG3 F Schneidemühl ost BA F FFL zerst eig.Trap BF109K-4 332599 We7 99 Angst paul lt St.Fü
28 1 45 10 JG3 Scharnikau raum X BF109G-14 461521 Sw11 100 x Reuther siegfried obgfr f LF6 VM 431521
30 1 45 10 JG3 Hahnsfelde NO/Landsberg/Warthe A MSCH Erdbesch. FSA BF109G-14 464096 <1 100 x-le x Roth helmut uf f FSA revierkrank
26 1 45 11 JG3 F Arnsfeld b,Deutsch Krone BA F FL zerst eig. Trap. BF109K-4 331378 Ge10 99
26 1 45 11 JG3 F Schneidemühl sudl X BF109G-14 462769 Ge3 100 x Vetter heinz uf
27 1 45 11 JG3 Scharnikau NW A F FL BF109G-14 464156 Ge7/Ge15 100 x Clemens curt fw
27 1 45 11 JG3 Scharnikau NW A F FL BF109G-14 464181 Ge15/Ge7 100 x Dieckfoss/Deckfoss ernst uf
30 1 45 11 JG3 Friedeberg nord, BA MSCH Erdbesch BF109K-4 330112 Ge4 100 x Fz erdbentet
30 1 45 11 JG3 Woldenberg SW BA F FL BF109G-14 464100 Ge6 100 x Deskau martin uf
31 1 45 11 JG3 Breitebruch S Berllingen BA Tiefangriff BF109K-4G 332399 Ge6 100 x Hermann hans uf f unv,
26 1 45 12 JG3 F Schmielau 15km O Schneidemühl A F FL BF109K-4 332482 Bl14 100 x Seidenberg herbert hptm Sta.Ka
28 1 45 12 JG3 Stepenitz 1 km nord, BA BM verorient, BF109K-4Bl11 331474 Bl11 30
31 1 45 13 IVStu JG3 F Klützow BA wegen federbeinbr, FW190A-9 177011 We3 15
31 1 45 15 IVStu JG3 F Schwerin b, A F FW190A-9 177009 Ro5 99
31 1 45 15 IVStu JG3 F Klützow RFSC FW190A-8 682949 Ge8 80
31 1 45 16 IVStu JG3 Königsberg NM FP zerst eig. Trappe da keine mehr kr,stoff am platz FW190A-8 682822 Ro11 100
29 26 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Deutsch-krone b N FL eig,trup,zerst, BF109K-4 331378 100
28 26 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Schneidemühl ostw, N FL eig,trup,zerst, BF109K-4 332599 100
30 27 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Märk,friedland ostw, A FL BF109K-4 332366 100
31 27 1 45 LF6 III JG3 h Gabbert FP TM BF109K-4 332560 10
42 27 1 45 VII LF6 III JG3 F Scharnikau b X BF109G-14 464181 Ge7 100 X Dieckfoss ernst
41 27 1 45 VII LF6 III JG3 F Scharnikau norwest, F FL BF109G-14 646156 100 X Clemens kurt
33 28 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Stepenitz nord, BA BM BF109K-4 331474 30
32 28 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F X X BF109G-14 431521 Sw11 100 x Reuther siegfried oge f
24 28 1 45 LF6 I JG3 F Pyritz FP BA BM BF109G-14 780742 10
34 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Friedeberg nord, BA F BF109K-4 330112 Ge4 100 F,ZGK fz,in feindeshand
38 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Gross-möllern b BA FL e,t,z BF109K-4 332406 100
36 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Landsberg west, BA eig,trup,zerst, BF109G-14 462811 100
35 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Landsberg/warthe b A F BF109G-14 464096 100 x Roth helmut uf f
37 30 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F X X BF109G-14 464100 Ge6 100 x Deskau martin ge f
124 31 1 45 LF6 IV sturm JG3 F A F FW190A-9 177009 100 F,unverl,
120 31 1 45 LF6 IV sturm JG3 F FAWS FW190A-9 177011 15
39 31 1 45 LF6 III JG3 F Berlinchen b LFK BF109K-4 332399 100 f,unverl, zgk GVM
121 31 1 45 LF6 IV sturm JG3 F RSCH FW190A-8 682949 80
26 1 45 I JG3 X Unfall BF109G-
24 1 45 6 JG300 Ost-front X FW190A-8 Ge x Sarholz august ofw f-überf,fl, n,Seiffersdorf-verl,erleg,
20 1 45 12 JG300 F Magdeburg FP Ger,v,S,bf109 b,L BF109G-10 490286 Sw3/9 x-sw Wencker hans fw 68417/390-f S 11h45
30 1 45 12 JG300 Jüterbog Unfall m, pistole x Hinz gerhard ge bodenpers,,
23 1 45 13 JG300 Rawitsch/Rawicz raum/ NNW Wroclau LFK BF109G-10R6 491309 We15 100 x Wedler/Wendler gerhard uf f
24 1 45 13 JG300 F Bärwalde west, b,Küstrin A LFK BF109G-10R6 490226 We11 x Kuhnle/Kuhle alfred uf f-010245-verl,erleg,
24 1 45 13 JG300 F Alteno FP BR BF109G-14 781265 We19/Ge19 x Riesenmüller/Besenmüller walter uf f-010245
24 1 45 5 sturm JG300 Trachenberg /Flach,,/Drach,, A LFK hinter russ,Linie FW190A-8 739431 Ro2 100 x Gramberg heinz-dieter oblt f-sta,führ,
24 1 45 7 Sturm JG300 Küstrin Tieffangriff auf russ, truppen FW190A-8 682973 We5/Ge5 x Baumgart ernst ltn f-010245
12 23 1 45 LF Reich IV JG300 F Rawitzsch X BF109G-10 491309 We15 100 X Wendler gerhard uf f
13 24 1 45 LF Reich IV JG300 F Steinau b A F BF109G-10 150891 100 F,unverl,
11 24 1 45 LF Reich II sturm JG300 F Trachenberg A LFK FW190A-8 682813 100 F,unverl,
10 24 1 45 LF Reich II sturm JG300 F Trachenberg A LFK FW190A-8 739431 100 X Gramberg hans-dieter oblt f,sta,führ,
6 25 1 45 LF Reich I JG300 F Liegnitz BA BF109G-10 150875 15 ER
13 25 1 45 LF Reich IV JG300 H Siefersdorf BA BF109G-10 490303 70
11 26 1 45 LF Reich III JG300 H Markzwuchen b BA BM BF109G-10 150793 30
8 26 1 45 LF Reich I JG300 F Borkheide MSTO BF109G-10 150856 15 ER
7 26 1 45 LF Reich I JG300 F Liegnitz TM BF109G-10 150937 15 ER
9 26 1 45 LF Reich I JG300 H Belzig BA BF109G-14 780934 90
10 27 1 45 LF Reich I JG300 F Borkheide MSTO BF109G-10 491246 15 ER
12 30 1 45 LF Reich III JG300 H Markzwuchen BF S BF109G-14 782422 60
20 1 45 III JG300 X A BF109G-10 Ge 100 unv, Schallmeier fhr f-FSA
20 1 45 III JG300 Jüterborg FP BF BF109G-10 100
24 1 45 IV JG300 Steinau b, A LFK BF109G-10 150891 100 f
24 1 45 IISturm JG300 Trachenberg A LFK hinter russ,Linie FW190A-8 682813 x f
25 1 45 I JG300 Liegnitz BA BF109G-10 150875 Ge 15 ,, f
25 1 45 I JG300 Liegnitz TM BF109G-10 150937 Ge 15 ,, f-260145
26 1 45 I JG300 Borkheide MSCH BF109G-10 150856 Ge 15 ,, f
26 1 45 IV JG300 Seifhennersdorf 50 km O, Dresden BR/BA BF109G-10 490303 Ge 70 ,, f
26 1 45 III JG300 Mark Zwuschen 5 km S, Jüterbog BA BM BF109G-10 491309 We10 30 Wendler gerhard uf f-
26 1 45 I JG300 Belzig BA BF109G-10 780934 Ge 15/90 ,, f
27 1 45 I JG300 Borkheide MSCH BF109G-10 491246 15 f
30 1 45 III JG300 Mark Zwuschen 5 km S, Jüterbog BA BM BF109G-10 150793 30
30 1 45 III JG300 Mark Zwuschen 5 km S, Jüterbog BF S BF109G-10 782422 Ge 60
20 1 45 1 JG301 Tauchau am Eger b, A LFK FW190A-9 202402 100 x Idstein josef uf f
25 1 45 1 JG301 Posen A LFK FW190A-9 205912 30 x Hoffmann günther fhr f-205010
28 1 45 1 JG301 Posen b, A Tiefangriff FW190A-9 205912 100 x Hoffmann günther fhr f-FSA-250145,,-205010
21 1 45 2 JG301 Schroda raum X FW190A-9 100 x Gemmer werner fw f
21 1 45 3 JG301 Schroda raum Tiefangriff auf russen FW190A-9 100 x Reiche/Reinke erich ltn f aus vm
23 1 45 3 JG301 X A LFK FW190A-9 202410 100 x Himmelstoss harald ge f
24 1 45 3 JG301 Posen b, A Tiefangriff FW190A-9 207172 100 x Strassburger christian oblt f-sta,ka,
20 1 45 4 JG301 Dreihacken b, A LFK FW190A-9 205088 100 x Hellriegel gottfried uf f-205089
25 1 45 4 JG301 Kyritz b, A LFK FW190A-9 205911 100 x Funken jacob uf f-205910
20 1 45 5 JG301 Kohau b, Pilsen A LFK FW190A-9 206086 100 x Schweger karl uf f
21 1 45 5 JG301 Pilsen b, /Kohau A LFK FW190A-9 206086 We3 100 x Schweger karl uf f
20 1 45 9 JG301 Hellerau b, 7 km N, Dresden A LFK TM FW190A-8 681992 Ro11 80 x Göthel dieter uf f
20 1 45 10 JG301 Heiligenkreuz b, A LFK FW190A-8 175921 Ro8/5 100 x Brandt heinz ofw f
26 1 45 11 JG301 Steinau b, X FW190A-8 682055 Ge12 100 x Dreier wolfgang oblt f-sta,fhr,
26 1 45 12 JG301 Lüben/lübben b, A AS Tiefangriff FW190A-8 175955 100 x Lüth rolf/horst ltn f-FSA
23 20 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 F Tauchau/eger A FW190A-9 202402 100 x Idstein josef uf f
24 20 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 F Dreihacken A FW190A-9 205088 100 x Hellriegel gottfried uf f
21 20 1 45 LF Reich II JG301 F Pilsen b A LFK FW190A-9 206086 100 X Schweger karl uf f
22 20 1 45 LF Reich II JG301 F Leuthen b BA TM FW190A-9 206158 75
31 20 1 45 LF Reich III JG301 F Dresden-heller A TM FW190A-8 681992 80 X Gesthel dieter uf f
15 21 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 H Küstrin N MSTO BF108D-1 3041 20
23 21 1 45 LF Reich II JG301 H Welzow FP BF FW190D-9 210261 20 ER
2 21 1 45 VII LF Reich I JG301 F X erdeinsatz x Reinke erich ltn f
14 22 1 45 LF Reich II JG301 F Pilsen b A FW190A-9 206086 100 x Schweger uf f
3 22 1 45 VII LF Reich I JG301 F X erdeinsatz x Gemmer werner fhr f
4 23 1 45 VII LF Reich I JG301 F x FW190A-9 202410 100 x Himmelstoss harald ge f
25 24 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 F Posen A FW190A-9 207172 100 x Strassburger christian oblt f
14 25 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 F Kyritz b A LFK FW190A-9 205911 100 x Funken uf f
26 25 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 F Posen A FW190A-9 205912 30 x Hoffmann günther fw f- 205912 GVM
21 25 1 45 LF Reich II JG301 F Glogau LFK FW190D-9 210963 100 f,unverl,
19 26 1 45 LF Reich III JG301 F Steinau b X FW190A-8 682055 100 X Dreier wolfgang oblt f,geändert,,
23 28 1 45 LF Reich I JG301 H Finsterwalde FP BR FW190A-9 207219 40
20 1 45 IIST JG301 Leuthen-wintdorf 10 km SW Cottbus BA TM FW190A-9 206158 75
20 1 45 IV JG301 Gardelegen FP BF BF109G-14 100
21 1 45 I JG301 Pleschen b, N MSTO BF108D-1 3041 20
21 1 45 II JG301 H Welzow FP BF FW190D-9 210261 20
25 1 45 II JG301 Glogau LFK FW190D-9 210963 100
28 1 45 I JG301 H Finsterwalde FP BR FW190A-9 207219 40
75 26 1 45 LF6 1 I JG4 F Neutomischel-Pinne-Posen LFK BF109G-10 491177 We1 100 x Hausten willi uf 59740/600-f ger, T erklärt FSA-240422-Aachen Listes JG-NVM
82 30 1 45 LF6 1 I JG4 F Züllichau-bomst-Wollstein LFK BF109G-10 130362 We7 100 x Roscher hans ltn 68417/409-f-130924-Bärenstein Annaberg NVM
81 30 1 45 LF6 3 I JG4 F Züllichau-Grünberg west, LFK BF109K-4 332302 Ge4 100 x Seebacher rudolf uf 262283/240-f-131022-St Georgien Kärnten NVM
27 1 45 13 JG4 Bentschener see 3 km O, Tiefangriff BF109G-14 483989 We2 100 x Pochmann arno fw f Liste 783989-483989 LF6-1032
24 1 45 15 JG4 H Halle 10 km A brennend BF109G-14 785714 Ge7 100 x Eckert/Eckard klaus fj-uffz f-FSA-überf, Rhein-Halle LF6-1032
29 1 45 15 JG4 Köpnitz-unruhstadt Tiefangriff BF109G-14 413791 Ge14 100 x Seeberger heinz ofhr f
29 1 45 16 JG4 Küstrin raum Tiefangrif BF109G-14 462756 Bl9 100 x Huber maximilian uf f
26 1 45 5 Sturm JG4 F Schlepzig b,Lübben A tiefangriff H baum FW190A-8R2 682665 We16 60 x Schön herbert ofhr f
26 1 45 5 Sturm JG4 F Neutomischel sud, A tiefangriff FW190A-8 961138 We8 99 x Blaese/Bläse ulrich ltn f LF6-1032
27 1 45 5 Sturm JG4 F Kirchplatz b, Graez NW Gräz-neutomschel strasse Tiefangriff H Pkw zu spät abgefangen FW190A-8 960695 We6 99 x Camehl heinrich fw f LF6-1032
26 1 45 7 Sturm JG4 F Görzig b,Grossenhain A Schneesturm FW190A-8 961102 Ge5 80 x Wahl günther fj-uffz f
27 1 45 7 Sturm JG4 F Posen raum LFK FW190A-8R2 682224 Ge4 100 x Hopfenmüller fritz fj-uffz f
30 1 45 7 Sturm JG4 Wanden raum LFK FW190A-8R2 682767 Ge16 100 x Holzbecher joachim fj-ofw f
31 1 45 8 Sturm JG4 Neuhausen FP /Cottbus b, FAWS eingeknickt L FW190A-8 739194 Sw10 5 Jacobs alfred fw f
14 22 1 45 LF6 III JG4 H Steinbach/bad liebenstein N MSTO X Behlke uf f
36 23 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 H Halle b A TM BF109G-14 785714 100 X Eckard claus uf f
76 26 1 45 LF6 I JG4 F Friedersdorf BA BM BF109K-4 330440 10 ER
83 26 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Luckenwalde N veror, FW190A-8 682746 25
87 26 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Grossenhain b A sch,BF FW190A-8 961102 80 X Wahl günter uf f
85 26 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Grossenhain b BA BM FW190A-8 961216 25 ER
86 26 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Lüben b H S FW190A-8 982665 60 X Schön herbert ofhr f
89 27 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Gräz nordwest, ger,f,pkw b,tiefangriff FW190A-8 96095 100 X Camehl heinrich fw f
116 27 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 F Bentschener-see ostw, LFK BF109G-14 483989 100 x Pochmann arno fw f
91 27 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F x X FW190A-8 682224 Ge4 100 X Hopfenmüller fritz uf f
90 27 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Cottbus BA TM FW190A-8 682744 3 ER LF6-1032
35 27 1 45 LF6 II sturm JG4 F Luchenwalde BA sch wet FW190A-8 682796 20
88 27 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neuhausen/cottbus BF FW190A-8 961098 15 ER
110 28 1 45 LF6 III JG4 F Reppen b BA BF109K-4 332790 10 ER
117 28 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 F Drewitz BF BF109G-14 464116 10
77 28 1 45 LF6 I JG4 F Werneuchen NORDOST, BA BM BF109G-10 491169 15 ER
84 28 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neutemischel sud, A FW190A-8 961138 100 X Bläse ulrich ltn f
111 29 1 45 LF6 III JG4 F Guben BF BF109K-4 331348 35 ER
78 29 1 45 LF6 I JG4 F Dernau b BA F BF109K-4 331484 10 ER
79 29 1 45 LF6 I JG4 F Rotenburg/oder BA F BF109K-4 332579 10 ER
112 29 1 45 LF6 III JG4 F Guben nordost, BA F BF109K-4 332737 40
118 29 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 F X X BF109G-14 413791 Ge14 100 x Seeberger heinrich ofhr f
119 29 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 F X X BF109G-14 462756 Bl9 100 x Huber lax uf f
92 29 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neuhausen/cottbus BA F FW190A-8 682656 15 ER
93 29 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neuhausen/cottbus BA F FW190A-8 682674 10 ER
94 29 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neuhausen/cottbus TM FW190A-8 739136 15 ER
95 29 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Girren/sommerfeld BA BM FW190A-8 739210 10 ER
80 30 1 45 LF6 I JG4 F Niedritz F BF109K-4 33124 100 f,unverl,
120 30 1 45 LF6 IV JG4 F Guben BR F BF109K-4 331437 10
113 30 1 45 LF6 III JG4 F O,erec,, BA F BF109K-4 332527 100 F,unverl,
98 30 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F X x FW190A-8 682767 Ge16 100 x Holzbecher joachim ofhr f
96 30 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Frankfurt/oder BA MSTO FW190A-8 961082 50 ER
97 30 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Zü,,,hau BA FFL FW190A-8 961117 100
99 31 1 45 LF6 II JG4 F Neuhausen/cottbus BR TM FW190A-8 739194 10 ER
20 1 45 I JG4 Griesheim BA MSTO BF109K-4 331389 10
22 1 45 I JG4 Grossenhain Z rollen BF109G-10 491331 Ge6 15 Überf,fl,
22 1 45 III JG4 Steinbach /Bad liebenstein BA MSTO ,,, x Behlke uf f
26 1 45 I JG4 F Friedersdorf BA BM BF109K-4 330440 Sw9 5
26 1 45 III JG4 Kohlow b,Reppen BA LFK Dämmerung BF109K-4 332790 Bl5 5 KPV
26 1 45 I JG4 Grossenhain FP RSCH BF109G-10 491331 15
26 1 45 II JG4 Luckenwalde schiessplatz BA verorien, schneesturm FW190A-8 682746 Ge12 25
26 1 45 II JG4 F Streumen b,Grossenhain BA BM FW190A-8 961216 Ge8 25
26 1 45 I JG4 X X BF109G-10
27 1 45 III JG4 F Guben L BF BF109K-4 331348 Ge8 35
27 1 45 II JG4 Cottbus BA TM FW190A-8 682744 Sw2 10
27 1 45 II JG4 F Neuhausen FP /Cottbus b, S fliegerdenkm, LFK FW190A-8 961098 We4 15 x Pochmann arno fw f
28 1 45 IV JG4 Drewitz L BF harte landung BF109G-14 464116 Ge8 10
28 1 45 I JG4 Werneuchen NO, BA BM BF109G-10 491169 We3 15
28 1 45 II Sturm JG4 Luckenwalde BA schl,wet, FW190A-8 683796 20
29 1 45 I JG4 F Dornau b, BA LFK BF109K-4 331484 Sw3 10
29 1 45 I JG4 Rotenburg/O b, BA LFK BF109K-4 332579 Bl7 10
29 1 45 IIIST JG4 Merzwiese b, 15 km NO Guben BA LFK BF109K-4 332737 Ro2 40
29 1 45 II JG4 Neuhausen FP /Cottbus b, BA LFK FW190A-8 682656 Bl11 15
29 1 45 II JG4 Neuhausen FP /Cottbus b, BA LFK FW190A-8 682674 Ge19 10
29 1 45 II JG4 Neuhausen FP /Cottbus b, TM Kolbenfresser FW190A-8 739136 Sw10 15
29 1 45 II JG4 Girren b,/b,Sommerfeld BA BM FW190A-8 739210 Bl7 10
30 1 45 I JG4 Niedritz LFK expl, BF109K-4 33124 We5 100 f-FSA 33124X LF6-1032
30 1 45 I JG4 Guben L einrad, LFK BF109K-4 331437 Ge8 5
30 1 45 III JG4 Odereck b, BA LFK BF109K-4 332527 Ge4 100
30 1 45 IV JG4 F Drewitz L BF BF109G-10 785146 We7 5
30 1 45 II JG4 Frankfurt/O BA MSTO FW190A-8 961082 Ge14 50
30 1 45 II JG4 Züllichau BA FL verbrannt FW190A-8 961117 We5 99
35 20 1 45 Lkdo,W II Sturm JG4 F X X FW190A-8 681476 Bl19 100 x Nöflich oswald fw f
34 20 1 45 Lkdo,W II Sturm JG4 F X X FW190A-8 682659 Bl17 100 x Haug heinz uf f
23 1 45 1 JG51 H X X BF109G-14U4 510890 We11 100 x Schwarz georg oge f aus VM
23 1 45 1 JG51 Langfuhr FP BR MSCH BF109G-14U4 510949 We7 70
23 1 45 1 JG51 H X X BF109G-14 785017 We15 100 x Eisenlohr peter ltn f
23 1 45 2 JG51 H X X BF109G-14 413834 Sw6 100 x Roschke karl uf f
23 1 45 2 JG51 H PQ 95565 N BF109G-14 413847 Sw5/<o 100 x Wagner otoo ltn f-sta,führ,
23 1 45 2 JG51 H PQ 85663 BA UB schl,sicht BF109G-14U4 512354 Sw1 10 Überf,flug LF6
23 1 45 3 JG51 Langfuhr FP BR schl,wet, BF109G-14U4 510906 10
24 1 45 14 JG51 Langfuhr FP RSCH BF109G-14U4 511492 Sw1 30
20 1 45 15 JG51 H Thorn LFK BF109G-6 411692 Braun8 100 x Bischoff herbert uf f
54 20 1 45 LF6 IV JG51 F X X BF109G-6 411692 Br8 100 x Bischoff herbert uf f
44 20 1 45 LF6 ST JG51 F Schiemanen FP Eig,trup,zerst, BF109G-14 413896 100
92 21 1 45 VII LF6 IV JG51 F X X BF109G-6 19459 100 X Bischoff herbert uf f
77 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 F X X BF109G-14 413834 100 x Roschke karl uf f
75 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 H PQ 95595 N eisfläche eingebrochen BF109G-14 413847 Winkel-kries 100 x Wagner otto ltn f
76 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 F X X BF109G-14 510890 We11 100 x Schwarz georg oge f
80 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 H Danzig-langfuhr BR sch,wet, BF109G-14 510906 10
79 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 H Danzig-langfuhr BR MSTO BF109G-14 510949 70
45 23 1 45 LF6 ST JG51 H PQ 85663 BA sch,wet BF109G-14 512354 10
46 23 1 45 LF6 ST JG51 F PQ 95598 N dann v PZ beschossen BF109G-14 512436 50
78 23 1 45 LF6 I JG51 F X X BF109G-14 785017 We15 100 x Eisenlohr peter ltn f
82 24 1 45 LF6 IV JG51 F Danzig-langfuhr TM BF109G-6 165572 10
81 24 1 45 LF6 IV JG51 H Danzig-langfuhr RSCH BF109G-14 511492 30
144 25 1 45 LF6 I JG51 H Eig,trup,zerst, BF109G-14 413884 100
20 1 45 IST JG51 Gross-schiemanen beim motorwechsel Zerst, eig, truppen BF109G-14 413896 <! 100
23 1 45 IST JG51 PQ 95598 MSTO F PZ BF109G-14U4 512436 < 50
24 1 45 IVST JG51 Langfuhr FP Verlust kanzelhaube fz beschäd, BF109G-6 165572 <~ 10
25 1 45 I JG51 Wormditt Zerst, eig, truppen BF109G-14 413884 Br6 100 LF6 VM II,JG51
29 1 45 ST JG51 H X A FW190A-8 172750 Sw7 100 x Seld v, sigurd uf f
30 1 45 1 JG6 Leuthen b, Sommerfeld BA FL FW190A-8 961108 We5 40
30 1 45 1 JG6 Sagan FP F FL FW190A-9 980566 We1 70
20 1 45 2 JG6 Kalisch FP BA FAWS FW190A-8 960250 Ro17 15
27 1 45 2 JG6 Sorau FP Ger, b, roll, fw190 FW190A-8 933331 Ro6 15
29 1 45 2 JG6 Moschin-kosten gegend/Wollstein X FW190A-8 586421 Ro2 100 x Eckelmann werner uf f aus vm
30 1 45 2 JG6 Freistadt west, BA FL FW190A-8 739214 Ro3 70 x-le Raab hans ofw f LF6
31 1 45 2 JG6 Grossen/Crossen/oder 15 km NW BA MSCH F FW190A-8 980221 Ro5 100
31 1 45 3 JG6 Schampe sudwest, A AS FL FW190A-8 739459 Ge2 100 x Trestler johannes of f aus vm
31 1 45 3 JG6 Sorau FP Ü,schl L FW190A-8 960536 Ge8 15
98 20 1 45 LF6 4 I JG6 H Berlin-staaken FP S MSTO /BM TM FW190A-8 737429 Bl5 70 x Pingel otto ofw f-überf,fl, 50 % LF6
20 1 45 4 JG6 Staaken FP MSTO S FW190A-8 737429 Bl5 50 x Pingel otto ofw f-überf,fl,
21 1 45 4 JG6 Posen X FW190A-8 171671 Bl3 100 Richter fhr f zgk-überf,fl,
27 1 45 4 JG6 Sorau FP Ü,schl L Schneeverwehung FW190A-8 961103 Bl8 25 x-le Clösges/glösges willi ofw f LF6
31 1 45 4 JG6 X BA FL FW190A-8 737945 Bl12 20 x Süssmann herbert ltn f
21 1 45 5 JG6 F Gnesen X FW190A-8 584213 100 x Franz karl uf f-584313
29 1 45 5 JG6 Grottkau BA F FW190A-9 211052 We10 100 x Dammeier/Sammeler konrad ofw f
27 1 45 6 JG6 Steinau 3 km W, A LFK FW190F-8 588218 Sw4 99 x Schneeberg günther fj-uffz f-288218 geschr,
27 1 45 6 JG6 Steinau 3 km W, A LFK FW190A-8 738218 Sw4 99 x Schneeberg günther fj-uffz f-288218 geschr,
29 1 45 6 JG6 Sorau FP Ü,schl L FW190A-8 960241 Sw16 15 x Budde walter fj-fw f
30 1 45 6 JG6 Trebschen b, A FL FW190A-8 171189 Sw3 100 x Matuscheck ernst ofw f-171489
20 1 45 7 JG6 F Kutno b, Schönlanke X FW190A-8 737962 Ge7 100 x Thiele dietrich fj-uffz f
20 1 45 8 JG6 F Kosten X FW190A-8 738135 Bl14 100 Schmitz hermann uf f
30 1 45 8 JG6 Kosten X FW190A-8 738129 Bl6 100 x Ackmann wilhelm uf f aus vm
28 1 45 9 JG6 Sorau FP Ger,b,L, fw190 BF109G-14 785090 We1 50 x Wieninger erich fhr f
30 1 45 9 JG6 Neusatz/Oder N FL BF109G-14 785779 We2 99
20 1 45 10 JG6 Tschentochau A FL BF109G-10 490619 Sw10 100 x Hunold heinz ltn f
30 1 45 10 JG6 Boyadel-kleinitz-unruhstadt X BF109G-14AS 786533 Sw4 100 x Döpke gerhard uf f aus vm 11,JG6,, LF6
28 1 45 11 JG6 Neuwaldau b, christianstadt BA FL BF109G-14 785056 Ge2 siehe 010145 8,JG53
29 1 45 11 JG6 Glogau-schrimm N FL BF109G-14 784095 Ge9 od 6 100
29 1 45 11 JG6 Cottbus FP BA MSCH BM BF109G-14 784956 Ge15 5
30 1 45 11 JG6 Sorau FP N ger, L,fw190 BF109G-14 465253 Ge3 15 LF6
31 1 45 11 JG6 F Grünberg X BF109G-14 464894 Sw5 100 x Hahn norbert uf f
24 1 45 12 JG6 Kummfanik/kummernik A FL FW190A-8 784959 Grün10 100 x Kiehl otto ltn f
30 1 45 12 JG6 Bergenwalde b,Sorau N FL BF109G-14 784987 Grün6
188 20 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F A FFL BF109G-10 490619 100 x Hunold heinz ltn f sta,führ,
180 20 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F X FW190A-8 737962 100 x Thiele dietrich uf f
179 20 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F X FW190A-8 738135 100 x Schmid hermann uf f Schmid i, Schmiz GVM
181 20 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Schroda FP Brand zusatzbehält, FW190A-8 738136 100
97 20 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F Kalisch FP BA FAWS FW190A-8 960250 15 ER
50 21 1 45 LF6 I JG6 H X X FW190A-8 171671 100 F,unverl,
183 21 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Erlendorf FP Eig,truppe zerst, FW190A-8 350350 100
182 21 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F X FW190A-8 584313 100 X Franz karl uf f
183 21 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Erlendorf FP Eig,truppe zerst, FW190A-8 738163 100
183 21 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Erlendorf FP Eig,truppe zerst, FW190A-8 738195 100
95 22 1 45 LF6 II JG6 H A FW190A-8 738141 100 F,unverl,
96 22 1 45 LF6 II JG6 H N Überschlag FW190A-8 738186 80
184 23 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Posen Eig,truppe zerst, FW190A-8 380358 100
184 23 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Posen Eig,truppe zerst, FW190A-8 738137 100
102 23 1 45 LF6 II JG6 H Ternow BA BM BF109G-14 784180 80
189 24 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F A FFL BF109G-14 784959 100 X Kiehl otto ltn f
75 27 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Steinau 3 km westl, A F FW190A-8 288218 Sw4 100 x Schneeberg günther uf f FL6
99 27 1 45 LF6 I JG6 H Sorau FP RSCH FW190A-8 933331 15
62 27 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F Sorau FP Überschlag L FW190A-8 961103 25 X Cl,eages willi ofw f
67 28 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Neuwaldau BA FFL BF109G-14 785056
68 28 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Sorau FP BR BF109G-14 785090 50 X Wieniger erich fhr f
53 28 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Sorau FP BR FW190A-8 961155 10
56 29 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Grottkau BA F FW190D-9 211052 100 x Dammeier/Sammeler konrad ofw f Sammeler i, Dammeier 217052 i, 211052 GVM
55 29 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Troschkau A MSTO FW190D-9 211077 100
63 29 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F /Moschinkosten raum/ X FW190A-8 586421 Ro2 100 x Eckelmann werner uf f
71 29 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Glogau b N FFL BF109G-14 784095 100
69 29 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Cottbus FP BA BM BF109G-14 784956 10
70 29 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Sprottau ost, BA BM BF109G-14 785977 10
54 29 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Sorau FP Übersch, L FW190A-8 960241 15 x Budde walther fw f
57 30 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Trebschen b A FFL FW190A-8 171489 100 x Matuschek ernst ofw f
73 30 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Sorau FP N F BF109G-14 465253 15
76 30 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F Sorau FP H S FW190A-8 737974 20
101 30 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F x X FW190A-8 738129 100 x Aekmann wilhelm uf f
64 30 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F Freistadt BA FFL FW190A-8 739214 70 x-le Raab hans ofw f
72 30 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Neusalz/oder N FFL BF109G-14 785779 100 V,unverl,
74 30 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F Unruhstadt raum X BF109G-14 786533 Sw4 100 x Döpke gerhard uf f
16 30 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F BA FFL FW190A-8 961108 40
17 30 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F F FL FW190A-8 980566 70
58 30 1 45 LF6 II JG6 F X X FW190 20
190 31 1 45 LF6 III JG6 F X BF109G-14 464894 100 x Hahn norbert uf f
21 31 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F BA FFL FW190A-8 737945 20 x Süssmann herbert ltn f
65 31 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F Schampa sudwest, F FL FW190A-8 739459 Ge2 100 x Trestler johann ofw f
66 31 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F Sorau FP Üschlag land FW190A-8 960536 15
18 31 1 45 LF6 I JG6 F BA F FW190A-8 980221 100 F,unverl,
20 1 45 I JG6 Staaken FP BR TM FW190A-8 737429 30 x Pingel ofw f
20 1 45 II JG6 Schroda FP F zerst, eig,trup, FW190A-8 738136 100
20 1 45 II JG6 Schroda FP Feuer im schelter/zusatzsbehalter FW190A-8 738136 100
21 1 45 II JG6 Erlendorf FP Zerst, eig, truppen FW190A-8 350350 100
21 1 45 II JG6 Erlendorf FP Zerst, eig, truppen FW190A-8 738163 100
21 1 45 II JG6 Erlendorf FP Zerst, eig, truppen FW190A-8 738195 100
22 1 45 II JG6 X A FW190A-8 738141 100
22 1 45 II JG6 X N Ü,schl, FW190A-8 738186 80
23 1 45 II JG6 Posen FP Zerst, eig, truppen FW190A-8 380356 100
23 1 45 II JG6 Posen FP Zerst, eig, truppen FW190A-8 738137 100
28 1 45 JG6 X X FW190A-8 739240 100 x Jäger emil fhr f
28 1 45 II JG6 Sorau FP BR FW190A-8 961155 10
29 1 45 II JG6 Troschkau A MSTO FW190D-9 211077 100
29 1 45 IIIST JG6 Niedercauche ostw, Sprötau BA BM BF109G-14 785977 < O 6
30 1 45 II JG6 Sorau FP H S FW190A-8 737974 20

Quite a long post indeed ..

Rémi

Later for the non-fighter units
You spelt my grand dads last name wrong hiesberger not hieseberger but i fixed it now
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 13th June 2010, 17:56
barkas barkas is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 112
barkas is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Hallo,
it´s great list, I have a short supply from my lokal reports.

45.01.21 ?? PHID Nr. 094
45.01.21 Fw190 932179
45.01.22 TG 3 Ju188 150540
45.01.23 Bf109 464828
45.01.23 Bu181 KOVW
45.01.23 KG(J) 6 Bf109 163498 Konig Rudolf Obfw.
45.01.23 KG(J) 6 Bf109 332758
45.01.23 LKS 7 Bu181 501585 Wilde Karl Heinz Gefr. KO+VH
45.01.24 Fw190 426056
45.01.25 SG 151 Fw190
45.01.26 KG(J) 27 Bf109 332516
45.01.26 NJG 102 Bf110 740266 7J+IE
45.01.26 NJG 102 Bf110 7J+XF
45.01.26 NJG 102 Bf110 7J+SS
45.01.29 KG(J) 6 Bf108 6Q+EA
45.01.31 ??zweimot.
45.01.31 KG(J) 30 Ar96 425094
45.01.31 KG(J) 30 Fw190 470581 Hettig Hans Uffz.
45.01.24 TLNM
45.01.30 NSGr.4 Ju87 131392 Vogel Franz Ofhr.
Plank Johann Uffz.
45.01.30 ??jagd
45.01.31 Si204 GP+KH

Can you help me with complete this chart?
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 25th January 2011, 14:27
Bart V.'s Avatar
Bart V. Bart V. is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 47
Bart V. is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Quote:
20 1 45 LF6 14 Eis KG55 X X ,,,, xxxx Herkner RKT ltn f
What is your source for 20.1.45? I've that Leutnant Erich Herkner was shot down by FlaK above Litzmannstadt on 17 January 1945? (What does LF6 14 Eis mean?)
__________________
Ritterkreuzträgers, Deutsches Kreuz in Gold-trägers and other High Award holders born in Sudetenland.
-- Currently searching all information related to Josef Baier (StG 77), Wilhelm Bergmann (KG 4), Josef Blümel (SG 3), Siegfried Fischer (StG 1), Bruno Klos (KG 54), Erwin Kretschmer (SG 2), Alfred Lausch (JG 300), Rudolf Miethig (JG 52), Leopold Münster (JG 3), Emil Neumann (?), Otto Prokop (KG) u. Josef Pellikan (SG 2).
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 4th February 2011, 19:38
ouidjat's Avatar
ouidjat ouidjat is offline
Alter Hase
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Shanghai, China
Posts: 3,468
ouidjat is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Hello Rémi,

20 1 45 12 JG300 F Magdeburg FP Ger,v,S,bf109 b,L BF109G-10 490286 Sw3/9 x-sw Wencker hans fw 68417/390-f S 11h45
30 1 45 12 JG300 Jüterbog Unfall m, pistole x Hinz gerhard ge bodenpers,,

12 JG300 for 12./JG300? Disbanded 12/44.... I thought it was better to point it.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 4th February 2011, 20:08
ouidjat's Avatar
ouidjat ouidjat is offline
Alter Hase
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Shanghai, China
Posts: 3,468
ouidjat is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bart V. View Post
(What does LF6 14 Eis mean?)
Hi Bart,

I'm trying to answer:
LF6: Luftflotte 6. means that KG55 was under LF6 command when the loss occured.
http://www.ww2.dk/air/hq/lfl6.htm
...and the lost report was received & registered by this Higher Headquarter.

14 Eis: Read 14.(Eis)/KG 55. an independant (more or less) staffel of KG 55. For Eis meaning, I don't know; Einsatz??... Written 14.(Eins)/JG 55 in the Kracker list.
http://www.ww2.dk/air/kampf/kg55.htm

Good luck and be patient; sometimes it's necessary!!!!

Cheers, Franck.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 4th February 2011, 21:29
red-star25's Avatar
red-star25 red-star25 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 109
red-star25 is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Eis stands for Eisenbahn. (trains)
This was a special unit for destroying the rail transport system.

Regards

Dirk
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 24th June 2012, 14:41
ouidjat's Avatar
ouidjat ouidjat is offline
Alter Hase
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Shanghai, China
Posts: 3,468
ouidjat is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

Hello all,

In fact it's very valuable to read these losses enlightened by the documents put in Line by Byron here: http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=29988

3./(E)J.G. 1 and or 10.(E)/J.G. 1 and/or Schusstaffel (E) J.G. 1 (to choose some between 15) clearly indicate EJG 1 and more important when some Fl.Pl. like Görlitz, Königgratz and Sagan-Küpper are indicated.

There is no eins/ErgGr. at all or Erg. Staffel. and so on. Knowing that only III./JG 1 used Bf109G at that period add a final touch.
Last JG 1 was under LFl. 6 command?

I must thank Byron very much to give us something to understand.

Cheers, Franck.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 15th July 2012, 22:33
KrisJG3 KrisJG3 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Emsland Germany // Stettin (Pommern) Poland
Posts: 867
KrisJG3 is on a distinguished road
Re: Luftwaffe losses in the east 20-30.01.1945

According to loses in Kolberg as below:

27 1 45 LF1 I TG1 H Kolberg BR Vereis, JU52 640611 60 4 FA27TAB
31 1 45 LF6 I TG1 F Kolberg b A JU52 501375 100 4 FA31TAA

is it one of this aircraft ???

http://starakarta.karta.org.pl/foto/...evs/prev27.jpg

Marzec 1945, okolice Ko³obrzegu.
Zestrzelony niemiecki trzysilnikowy samolot transportowy Junkers Ju-52. Przy wejœciu do samolotu stoj¹ trzy osoby (wœród nich polski ¿o³nierz).
Fot. Józef Rybicki [sygn. 5638].
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Luftwaffe losses in the East NBE1942 Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces 0 4th August 2006 13:57
Total Luftwaffe losses in the East Jack Sanders Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces 8 19th July 2006 11:53
Luftwaffe losses over North east England. bill norman Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces 0 28th February 2006 12:11
Soviet air force losses 1941-1945 Six Nifty .50s Allied and Soviet Air Forces 12 15th May 2005 17:57
Luftwaffe fighter losses in Tunisia Christer Bergström Luftwaffe and Axis Air Forces 47 14th March 2005 04:03


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2004 - 2018, 12oclockhigh.net